Back to top

TBM Power Rating question?

0 votes
+ vote
Vote up!

Hi !

I have a question?

The rated power of model TBM-6013-A in the catalog is 114W.

But the DC power formula DCpower = Idc x Vdc =5.51A x 48V = 264W

264W - 114W = 150W 

how to know the 150W power consumption?

image

 

Comments

Are you looking for A) Power Input B) Power Output C) Power losses?

toddevans01 - Tue, 08/18/2020 - 08:20
Log in or register to post comments

2 Answers

1 vote
+ vote
Vote up!

I was a little tired yesterday.

I looking for power losses.

TBM-6013-A :48V x 5.51 = 264W 

But the catalog SHOW rated power is 114 W.

What is the power loss between this?(esistive, inductive, friction, eddy current esistive)

How to calculate it?

How to calculate the power rated?

0 Comments

0 votes
+ vote
Vote up!
Are you looking for A) Power Input B) Power Output C) Power losses?
0 Comments
ANSWER THIS QUESTION
You may login with either your assigned username or your e-mail address.
The password field is case sensitive.

If you do not have an account, click here to register.